Sarkari Rojgar Result

अपडेट सबसे पहले

Advertisement

DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Result 2020

Print this post
Defense Research and Development Organization is Recent Declared an Exams Result For 224 Various Post. Candidates who have participated in this exam can check their results from the link given in this post. or Official Website of  DRDO- Defense Research and Development Organization to Download Your Exam Result.



DRDO - Defence Research & Development Organization
224 Various Post Exam Result 2019
Sarkari Rojgar Result
Dates:
  • Application Start: 21-09-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Form: 10-10-2019
  • Last Date to Pay Form Fee: 15/10/2019
  • Exam Date: 17 to 23 November 2019
  • Admit card Announce Date: Notified Soon
Form Fees:
  • GEN/OBC: Rs.100/- INR
  • SC/ST/PH: Nill
  • All Female: Nill
  • Pay the Form Fee Online By Debit Card, Credit Card and Net Banking Mode.
Job Details Total No of Post: 224
Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Stenographer II English Typing120100013
Administrative Assistant A English Typing330707040354
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing030010004
Store Assistant A English Typing21040010228
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing0200101004
Security Assistant A2708005040
Clerk Canteen Manager Gr-III03000003
Assistant Halwai Cook2503001029
Vehicle Operator A17020202023
Fire Engine Driver A06000006
Fireman14040101020
Qualification Details:
Post NamePost CodeNo of PostQualifications
Stenographer II English Typing030113
  • 12th ( Inter ) Exam Pass From Any Recognized Board.
  • With Dictation: 80 WPM Speed in 10 Minutes.
  • Transcription: 50 English on Computer.
Administrative Assistant A English Typing040154
  • 12th ( Inter ) Exam Pass From Any Recognized Board.
  • Typing Speed: 35 WPM in English.
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing04024
  • 12th ( Inter ) Exam Pass From Any Recognized Board.
  • Typing Speed: 30 WPM Hindi.
Store Assistant A English Typing050128
  • 112th ( Inter ) Exam Pass From Any Recognized Board.
  • Typing Speed: 35 WPM in English.
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing05024
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • Typing: 30 WPM in Hindi.
Security Assistant A060140
  • 12th ( Inter ) Exam Pass From Any Recognized Board.
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III07013
  • 10th Class (High School) Exam Pass from any Board with Typing Speed: 30 WPM English and Hindi 25 WPM. with 02 Year Experience.
Assistant Halwai Cook080129
  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board with 02 Year Experience.
Vehicle Operator A090123
  • 10th class (High School) Exam Pass From Any Recognized Board with Driving License LMV or HMV.
Fire Engine Driver A10016
Fireman110120
  • 10th Pass (High School Pass ) Exam Passed From Any Board
Physical Eligibility Detail - For Post Code: 1101 & 0601
CategoryMale CandidateFemale Candidate
Height165 CMS157 CMS
ChestMinimum 81 CMSN/A
Running1600 Meter in 16:00 Min.800 Meters in 05:00 Min.
Carrying Weight63.5 Kg Weight Carry and run 183 Meters in 96 Sec.63.5 Kg Weight Carry 183 Meter in 96 Sec.
Vertical Rope Climbing03 Meter2.5 Meter
Sit-Ups20 Times15 Times
Long Jump2.7 Meter02 Meter
WeightMin 50 KgMin 45 Kg
OFFICIAL LINKS
Check ResultClick Here
Download DRDO Admit CardClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Download official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Subscribe for free

Advertisement

0 Comments for "DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Result 2020"